代辦緬甸簽證服務

Tourist Visa

  • Valid for 3 months from the date of issue
  • Duration of Stay in Myanmar is 4 weeks
  • Not extendable

Requirements

  • One recent color photographs with White Color Background (size 35mm x 45mm)
  • One visa application form, (Click here)
  • A 6 months valid of original Passport
  • Name card/ Business Card or leave letter from employer / Student ID Copy
  • In addition, applicants may be requested to provide any other document deemed necessary

 

Business Visa (single)

  • Valid for 3 months from the date of issue
  • Duration of Stay in Myanmar is 10 weeks
  • Extendable

Requirements

  • One recent color photograph with White Color Background (size 35mm x 45mm)
  • One visa application form, (Click here)
  • A 6 months valid of original Passport
  • Name card/ Business Card or leave letter from employer / Student ID Copy
  • Invitation letter from Myanmar Company and recommendation letter from employer company
  • In addition, applicants may be requested to provide any other document deemed necessary

 

Business Visa (Multiple) MJEV

  • Valid for 6 months from the date of issue
  • Duration of Stay in Myanmar is 10 weeks
  • Extendable

Requirements

  • Applicants have been Myanmar at least 2 or more times for business trip
  • One recent color photograph with White Color Background (size 35mm x 45mm)
  • One visa application form, (Click here)
  • A 6 months valid of original Passport
  • Name card/ Business Card or leave letter from employer / Student ID Copy
  • Invitation letter from Myanmar Company and recommendation letter from employer company
  • In addition, applicants may be requested to provide any other document deemed necessary

 

Gem Visa

  • Valid for 3 months from the date of issue
  • Duration of Stay in Myanmar is 10 weeks
  • Extendable

Requirements

  • One recent color photograph with White Color Background (size 35mm x 45mm)
  • One visa application form, (Click here)
  • A 6 months valid of original Passport
  • Name card/ Business Card or leave letter from employer / Student ID Copy
  • Gem Invitation Card (which can get from our Consulate) and recommendation letter from employer company
  • In addition, applicants may be requested to provide any other document deemed necessary

 

Social Visa (Ex-Myanmar Citizen)

  • Valid for 3 months from the date of issue
  • Duration of Stay is 4 weeks
  • Extendable

Requirements

  • One recent color photographs with White Color Background (size 35mm x 45mm)
  • One visa application form, (Click here)
  • A 6 months valid of original Passport
  • Name card/ Business Card or leave letter from employer / Student ID Copy
  • In addition, applicants may be requested to provide any other document deemed necessary

 

Visa Fees

TYPES OF VISA FEE
Tourist Visa HK$150
Single Business Visa / Gem Visa HK$250
Multiple Business (MJEV) HK$1250
Social Visa HK$250

For more detail, please refer to the below website.
http://myanmar.e-consulate.org/Myanmar/Myanmar_local1.html